Birth Name: Kim Jong In

Stage Name: Kai

Date of Birth: January 14, 1994

Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist, Lead Rapper

Blood Type: A

Nationality: Korean

Family: Father, Mother, 2 Older Sisters

Skills: Ballet, jazz, hip hop, popping, locking dances

Facts: Appeared in HaHaHa song CF with DBSK/TVXQ. He’s a friend of SHINee’s Taemin as mentioned in SHINee World.


Birth Name: Kim Joon Myun

Stage Name: Su Ho

Date of Birth: May 22. 1991

Blood Type: AB

Position: Leader, Vocalist


Birth Name: Byun Baek Hyun

Stage Name: Baek Hyun

Date of Birth: May 6, 1992

Position: Main Vocalist


Birth Name: Park Chan Yeol

Stage Name: Chan Yeol

Date of Birth: November 27, 1992

Position: Main Rapper, Vocalist

Blood Type: A

Facts: He appeared in SNSD’s Genie MV (Japanese Version). He plays the guitar, bass and drum.


Birth Name: Do Kyung Soo

Stage Name: D.O.

Date of Birth: January 12, 1993

Position: Lead Vocalist


Birth Name: Oh Se Hoon

Stage Name: Se Hun

Date of Birth: April 12, 1994

Position: Lead Dancer, Rapper, Maknae

Skills: Dancing

Facts: He’s a former ulzzang


14 responses »

  1. Kei says:

    I just want to know if Baekhyun is really the main vocal… I thought it was D.O because of his parts in different songs…




    very cute…
    i stay like you exooo ;)

  4. suho's girl says:

    Suho is the most handsome in exo and he has really really good voice

  5. Exotic says:

    Sehun is very charming. And Chanyeol look so handsome at different angle.

  6. yuniexo .. jjang ..!! says:

    exo .. how can i still cant find another idols to replace u all ..

  7. yuniexo .. jjang ..!! says:

    .. because i lov u all ..

  8. Kyla says:

    I love you baekhyun you are so cute…….love your eye smile sooooooooo cute
    (: <3

  9. EXO_Nikks xoxo says:

    Exo , exo ,exo :) hihihi I really Love them all !!!!
    saranghae <3 <3

  10. My Bias Is Sehun ! He Is The Leader Dancer WOW! :))

  11. Kyungsoo bias here….. so beautiful as always my precious d.o

  12. anne says:

    ..i really love EXO .. i wish i could come on EXOLUXION in PHILIPPINES :'( Saranghe oppa exo

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in: Logo

You are commenting using your account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s